Massey Ferguson CC - Midweek XI Vs Star XI CC - Twenty20

Type Cup: Coventry & District Cricket League - Charity 20/20 Knockout Competition 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Bannerbrook ParkDate Wednesday 9th May 2018
Toss Star XI CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time 18:00

Result Summary

Result :    Star XI CC - Twenty20 - Won
Massey Ferguson CC - Midweek XIStar XI CC - Twenty20
Score152 for 7 (20 overs) 169 for 9 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Star XI CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Unsurect Lewis Proctorb  Tom Hall49000
Unsurect Elliot Sheepyb  Lewis Proctor17000
Unsurerun out (Lewis Proctor)0000
Unsurect Lewis Proctorb  Elliot Sheepy19000
Unsureb  Lewis Proctor6000
Unsureb  Lewis Proctor17000
Unsureb  Gurjeet Minhas26000
Unsurest Aaron Bakerb  Gurjeet Minhas0000
Unsurest Aaron Bakerb  Gurjeet Minhas7000
Unsurenot out0000
Unsurenot out0000
Extras0
Total169
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Elliot Sheepy4031100
Jake Proctor2026000
Tom Hall3024100
Lewis Proctor4030300
Stewart Hall3026000
Gurjeet Minhas4021300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total200158900

Massey Ferguson CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tom Hallb  Unsure2000
Gurjeet Minhasct Unsureb  Unsure40000
Kuran Sharmab  Unsure49000
Chris Laytonrun out (Unsure)4000
Nabeel Safdarct Unsureb  Unsure16000
Elliot Sheepyct Unsureb  Unsure15000
Lewis Proctorb  Unsure12000
Aaron Baker*†not out3000
Luke Rosenot out0000
Jake Proctordid not bat
Stewart Halldid not bat
Extras11
Total152
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee